10. Mednarodni festival podvodnega filma in fotografije SPREHODI POD MORJEM | 1. - 3. februar 2018 | Slovenske Konjice, Slovenija

17
Jan

IZBOR FILMOV 2018 – OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

A HOT SPOT IN THE COLD DARKNESS (7:45)
Ciril Mlinar CIC
Speleo film Festival Karlovac 2014: First prize
PAF Tachov 2015: Second prize

ALIENS OF THE LEMBEH STRAIT (4:01)
Sasha Jenson
Our World Underwater 2017: Gold

DOLPHIN DREAMS (9:04)
Chisa Hidaka and Benjamin Harley
Our World Underwater 2017: SILVER

GENERATION GRAND BLEU (52:22)
Jerome Espla
FMISM 2017: Prix Decouverte Science Reunion
International Underwater Film Festival Beograd 2017: 1st Place (pro category)

JAGO: THE LIFE UNDERWATER (45:00)
James Morgan
Winner of multiple awards, including the prestigious
Grand Teton festival prize at the Jackson Hole Wildlife Film Festival

DIE KARIBIK DIE JÄGER (43:49)
Florian Guthknecht
Green Screen 2017: Award of the Juvenile Jury

KHELONE THE PUNISHMENT OF HERMES (11:18)
Vincente Leal
International Underwater Film Festival Beograd 2017: 2nd Place
CIMASUB 2017. 2nd Prize silver railing (short films category)

OCEANIC ALIENS (6:11)
Mike Johnson
Fish and Wildlife Film Festival 2017: Award winner
Depth of Field International Film Festival Competition: Award of Outstanding Excellence
Cinematography & AWARD of Excellence & VO Talent Tim Tialdo

PISCIFORMS (10:53)
Olivier van der Broeck, Beyond Scuba
Silently Short Underwater Movie Festival Belgrade – Serbia 2017: Best edited film
Silently Short Underwater Movie Festival Belgrade – Serbia 2017: Jury movie prize: The best of the best”

RED LAKE ET LE PLONGEUR DE L-EXTREME (38:00)
Florian Launette
International Underwater Film Festival Beograd 2017: 3rd Place (pro category)

RED SEA IMPRESSIONS (8:55)
Andrej Voje
International Underwater Film Festival Beograd 2017: 3rd Place (IC category)

SAILFISH (2:30)
Sarosh Jacob
Our World Underwater 2017: BRONZ

THE PALE HORSE – CORAL APOCALYPSE (8:40)
Hendrik and Claudia Schmitt
Water Sea Oceans 2017: Best short film

SOURCE DE BURLE, RÉHABILITATION ET VALORISATION D’UNE SOURCE DE LÉGENDE (15:01)
Brice Maestracci
Spélimages festival of Courthézon 2017: The third public prize

BALEINE DE COEUR (6:58)
Mathieu Alonso

COSTA RICA (4:48)
Edwar Herreno

DANCE WITH ME (3:32)
Jean Siegfried Louis

EVOLUTION (3:23)
Lionel Pawlowski

FREEDIVING – THE CALANQUES OF MARSEILLE (6:19)
Loic Mouranchon, Stephanie Clement

HAVEN (5:07)
Guillaume Néry

IMMERSION (3:18)
Florian Launette

INTO THE BLUE (Alenka Artnik) (3:20)
Rene Stebler

LA PALMA, BLUE ISLAND (11:26) 
Rafa Herrero Massieu, Alfonso Montes de Oca

PAINT THE SEA (4:55)
Dmitriy Rudas

REFLECTIONS OF AN UNDERWATER CAMERAMAN (5:05)
Ken O’Sullivan

REQUIEM (26:00)
Pierre Etienne Larrous

TRIANGLE DE CORAIL (10:03)
Yves Guenot